Candidate responses by electorate

Find out how your candidate supports the resources industry.

Algester

Nerissa Aitken, LNP

Hon Leeanne Enoch MP, ALP, did not respond

Josie Mira, The Greens, did not respond

Wayne Stacey, One Nation, did not respond

Aspley

Amanda Cooper, LNP

James Hansen, The Greens, did not respond

Walter Hardy, One Nation, did not respond

Bart Mellish MP, ALP, did not respond

Joshua Morrison, United Australia Party, did not respond

Bancroft

Ell-leigh Ackerman, The Greens, did not respond

Phil Carlson, LNP

Nik Aai Reddy, One Nation, did not respond

Chris Whiting MP, ALP, did not respond

Barron River

Susan Andrews, One Nation, did not respond

Jenny Brown, United Australia Party, did not respond

Linda Cooper, LNP

Hon Craig Crawford MP, ALP, did not respond

Aaron McDonald, The Greens

Bonney

David Bark, United Australia Party 

Ash Borg, ALP, did not respond

Amid Javanmard, The Greens, did not respond

Sam O’Connor, LNP

Michael Rix, One Nation, did not respond

Broadwater

April Broadbent, The Greens, did not respond

David Crisafulli, LNP

Mara Krischker, United Australia Party, did not respond

Jesse Schneider, One Nation, did not respond

Buderim

Joyce Hosking, One Nation, did not respond

Ken Mackenzie, ALP, did not respond

Brent Mickelberg, LNP

Deborah Moseley, The Greens, did not respond

Daniel Philp, United Australia Party, did not respond

 

Bulimba

Anthony Bishop, LNP

Doug Conway, One Nation, did not respond

Hon Di Farmer MP, ALP, did not respond

Rolf Kuelsen, The Greens, did not respond

 

Bundaberg

David Batt, LNP

Stewart Jones, One Nation, did not respond

Claire Ogden, Bundaberg, did not respond

Tom Smith, ALP, did not respond

Bundamba

Sharon Bell, One Nation, did not respond

Lance McCallum, ALP, did not respond

Danielle Mutton, The Greens, did not respond

Rob Shearman, LNP

Burdekin

Mike Brunker, ALP, did not respond

Sam Cox, Katter’s Australian Party

Dale Last, LNP

Carolyn Moriarty, NQ First

Clive Remmer, One Nation, did not respond

Jack Smith, The Greens

Benjamin Wood, United Australia Party, did not respond

Burleigh

Wayne Bartholomew, ALP, did not respond

Georgie Batty, One Nation, did not respond

Michael Hart, LNP

Rachel Mebberson, The Greens, did not respond

Burnett

Stephen Bennett, LNP

Paul Hudson, Katter’s Australian Party

Kerri Morgan, ALP, did not respond

Liam Johns, The Greens, did not respond

Geoffrey Mansell, One Nation, did not respond

Cairns

Daniel Dench, The Greens, did not respond

Darrin Griffith, One Nation

Michael Healy MP, ALP, did not respond

Sam Marino, LNP

David Wright, United Australia Party, did not respond

Callide

Gordon Earnshaw, ALP (Callide), did not respond

Anthony Walsh, The Greens, did not respond

Caloundra

Stuart Coward, LNP

Raelene Ellis, The Greens, did not respond

Trevor Gray, United Australia Party, did not respond

Jason Hunt, ALP, did not respond

Luke Poland, One Nation, did not respond

Capalaba

Don Brown MP, ALP, did not respond

Neal Gilmore, One Nation, did not respond

Michael Metzen, The Greens, did not respond

Bev Walters, LNP

Chatsworth

Aaron Clarke, One Nation, did not respond

Kathryn Fry, The Greens, did not respond

Steve Minikin, LNP

Lisa O’Donnell, ALP, did not respond

Clayfield

Philip Anthony, ALP, did not respond

Andrew Bartlett, The Greens, did not respond

Abby Douglas, One Nation, did not respond

Leonne Mcleod, United Australia Party, did not respond

Tim Nicholls, LNP

Condamine

Nui Harris, United Australia Party, did not respond

Brendon Huybregts, ALP, did not respond

Greg Priebe, One Nation, did not respond

Sean Womersley, The Greens, did not respond

Pat Weir, LNP

Cook

Ed Brown, LNP

Stephen Goulmy, United Australia Party, did not respond

Cynthia Lui MP, ALP, did not respond

Brett Neal, One Nation, did not respond

Tanika Parker, Katter’s Australian Party

Deby Ruddell, The Greens

Desmond Tayley, NQ First, did not respond

Coomera

Michael Crandon, LNP

Heath Gallagher, United Australia Party

Lissy Gavranich, The Greens, did not respond

Chris Johnson, ALP, did not respond

Tabita Wilkinson, One Nation

 

Cooper

Jonty Bush, ALP, did not respond

Susan Ventnor, One Nation, did not respond

Katinka Winston-Allom, The Greens, did not respond

Trent Wise, LNP

Currumbin

Peter Burgoyne, The Greens, did not respond

Kaylee Campradtt, ALP, did not respond

Laura Gerber, LNP

Anna Palmer, United Australia Party, did not respond

Glen Wadsworth, One Nation

 

Everton

Paul Crangle, United Australia Party, did not respond

Tim Mander, LNP

Helen Rath, The Greens, did not respond

Danielle Shankey, ALP, did not respond

Ferny Grove

Joel Colls, The Greens

Hon Mark Furner MP, ALP, did not respond

Chris Lehmann, LNP

John McCabe, United Australia Party, did not respond

Elton Williams, One Nation, did not respond

Gaven

Garry Beck, United Australia Party

Meaghan Scanlon MP, ALP, did not respond

Sharon Sewell, One Nation

Sally Spain, The Greens, did not respond

Kirsten Jackson, LNP

Gladstone

Hon Glenn Butcher MP, ALP, did not respond

Emma Eastaughffe, The Greens, did not respond

Ron Harding, LNP

Kevin Jorgensen, One Nation, did not respond

Glass House

Graeme Campbell, One Nation, did not respond

Brent Hampstead, ALP, did not respond

James McDonald, United Australia Party, did not respond

Andrew McLean, The Greens, did not respond

Andrew Powell, LNP

Greenslopes

John Booker, One Nation, did not respond

Victor Huml, The Greens, did not respond

Joe Kelly MP, ALP, did not respond

Andrew Newbold, LNP

Gregory

Paul Bambrick, The Greens, did not respond

Dave Kerrigan, ALP, did not respond

Lachlan Miller, LNP

Clint Rothery, One Nation, did not respond

Gympie

Michael Blaxland, One Nation, did not respond

Lauren Granger-Brown, The Greens, did not respond

Tony Perrett, LNP

Geoff Williams, ALP, did not respond

 

Hervey Bay

Steve Coleman, LNP

Sonja Gerdsen, The Greens, did not respond

Damian Huxham, One Nation

Adrian Tantari, ALP, did not respond

Hill

Jennifer Cox, The Greens, did not respond

Nick Cuda, LNP

Michael Hodgkins, ALP, did not respond

Shane Knuth, Katter’s Australian Party

Hinchinbrook

Nick Dametto, Katter’s Australian Party

Paul Jacob, ALP, did not respond

Carolyn Mewing, The Greens

Scott Piper, LNP

Michael Sullivan, One Nation, did not respond

Inala

Peter Murphy, The Greens, did not respond

Hon. Annastacia Palaszczuk MP, ALP, did not respond

Miljenka Perovic, LNP

Scott Reid, One Nation, did not respond

Ipswich

Suzie Holmes, One Nation

Jennifer Howard, ALP, did not respond

Scott O’Connell, LNP

Pat Walsh, The Greens, did not respond

 

Ipswich West

Gary Duffy, One Nation, did not respond

Chris Green, LNP

Jim Madden MP, ALP, did not respond

Raven Wolf, The Greens, did not respond

 

Jordan

Andrew Mooney, LNP

Charis Mullen MP, ALP, did not respond

Navdeep Singh, The Greens, did not respond

Neil Symes, One Nation, did not respond

Kawana

Jarrod Bleijie, LNP

Afrikah McGladrigan, United Australia Party, did not respond

Lyn Moussalli, One Nation

Bill Redpath, ALP, did not respond

Anna Sri, The Greens

 

 

Keppel

Adrian De Groot, LNP

Brittany Lauga MP, ALP, did not respond

Clancy Mullbrick, The Greens, did not respond

Wade Rothery, One Nation, did not respond

Nicole Smeltz, United Australia Party, did not respond

Kurwongbah

Kim Attrill, One Nation, did not respond

Janet Butler, ALP, did not respond

Kerry Petrus, LNP

Earl Snijders, The Greens, did not respond

Lockyer

Rebecca Haley, The Greens, did not respond

Jim McDonald, LNP

Andrew Rockliff, United Australia Party

Corey West, One Nation, did not respond

Logan

Liam Jenkinson, The Greens, did not respond

Clinton Pattison, LNP

Linus Power MP, ALP, did not respond

Peter Weber, One Nation, did not respond

Lytton

Ken Austin, The Greens, did not respond

Joan Pease MP, ALP, did not respond

Debra Smith, One Nation, did not respond

Jon Spaits, United Australia Party

Gordon Walters, LNP

Macalister

Bronwyn Bye, One Nation, did not respond

David McClare, United Australia Party, did not respond

Melissa McMahon, ALP, did not respond

Kirsty Petersen, The Greens

Judi Van Manen, LNP

Mackay

Chris Bonanno, LNP

Julieanne Gilbert MP, ALP, did not respond

Christine Keys, One Nation, did not respond

Imogen Lindenberg, The Greens, did not respond

 

Maiwar

Shannon Boyd, One Nation, did not respond

Michael Berkman, The Greens

Lauren Day, LNP

Jacob Rush, United Australia Party

Palani Thevan, ALP, did not respond

Mansfield

Corrine McMillan MP, ALP, did not respond

Christopher O’Callaghan, One Nation, did not respond

Rob Walter, The Greens

Janet Wishart, LNP

Maroochydore

Rodney McCormack, One Nation, did not respond

Greg Searle, United Australia Party, did not respond

Fiona Simpson, LNP

Alison Smith, ALP, did not respond

Gabrielle Unverzagt, The Greens, did not respond

Maryborough

Craig Armstrong, The Greens, did not respond

Denis Chapman, LNP

Sharon Lohse, One Nation, did not respond

Bruce Saunders MP, ALP, did not respond

Alexandar Sokolov, United Australia Party, did not respond

McConnel

Kirsten Lovejoy, The Greens

Pinky Singh, LNP

Malcolm Wood, United Australia Party, did not respond

Mermaid Beach

Hristo Avdjiev, United Australia Party, did not respond

Zai Harris, The Greens, did not respond

Stephen James, One Nation

Ray Stevens, LNP

Carl Ungerer, ALP, did not respond

Miller

Hon Mark Bailey MP, ALP, did not respond

Paul Darwen, LNP

Christian Julius, United Australia Party, did not respond

Patsy O’Brien, The Greens, did not respond

Maria Packer, One Nation, did not respond

Mirani

Stephen Andrew, One Nation

Jason Borg, NQ First

Tepepe Borg, United Australia Party, did not respond

Shane Hamilton, ALP, did not respond

Ben Watkin, The Greens

Tracie Newitt, LNP

Moggill

Roberta Albrecht, ALP, did not respond

Lawson McCane, The Greens, did not respond

Bruce Mitchell, One Nation, did not respond

Christian Rowan, LNP

Morayfield

Theresa Craig, LNP

Rodney Hansen, One Nation

Hon Mark Ryan MP, ALP, did not respond

Amy Smith, The Greens

Mount Ommaney

Asha Worsteling, The Greens

Roger Hooper, LNP

Michael Powell, One Nation, did not respond

Jess Pugh, ALP, did not respond

Mudgeeraba

Ros Bates, LNP

Andrew Liddell, One Nation, did not respond

Brandon McMahon, United Australia Party, did not respond

Maxim Otten-Kamp, ALP, did not respond

Scott Turner, The Greens, did not respond

 

Mundingburra

Ian Bowron, One Nation

Martin Brewster, United Australia Party, did not respond

Jenny Brown, The Greens

Glenn Doyle, LNP

Alannah Tomlinson, Katter’s United Party

Les Walker, ALP, did not respond

 

Mulgrave

Francis Bartorillo, One Nation, did not respond

Attila Feher-Holan, Katter’s Australian Party

Hon Curtis Pitt MP, ALP, did not respond

Gerry Vallianos, LNP

Murrumba

Yvonne Barlow, LNP

Karen Haddock, One Nation, did not respond

Jason Kennedy, The Greens

Hon Dr Steven Miles MP, ALP, did not respond

 

Nanango

Deb Frecklington, LNP

Josh Harbison, The Greens, did not respond

Tony Scrimshaw, One Nation, did not respond

Mark Stapleton, ALP, did not respond

Nicklin

Michael Cardinal, One Nation, did not respond

Sue Etheridge, The Greens

Marty Hunt, LNP

Robert Skelton, ALP, did not respond

Ninderry

Daniel Bryar, The Greens, did not respond

Melinda Dodds, ALP, did not respond

Jay Giles, United Australia Party, did not respond

Daniel Purdie, LNP

Frank Weijers, One Nation

Noosa

Tracey Bell-Henselin, One Nation, did not respond

James Blevin, LNP

Sandy Bolton, IND, did not respond

Mark Denham, ALP, did not respond

Rhonda Prescott, The Greens, did not respond

Nudgee

Jim Davies, The Greens, did not respond

Carrol Halliwell, One Nation, did not respond

Leanne Linard MP, ALP, did not respond

Ryan Shaw, LNP

Oodgeroo

Douglas Chapman, One Nation, did not respond

Irene Henley, ALP, did not respond

Ian Mazlin, The Greens, did not respond

Mark Robinson, LNP

Pine Rivers

Steve Austin, United Australia Party

Nikki Boyd MP, ALP, did not respond

Christopher Leech, One Nation, did not respond

Tara Seiffert-Smith, The Greens, did not respond

Kara Thomas, LNP

Pumicestone

Fiona Gaske, LNP

Ali King, ALP, did not respond

Ross Konowalenko, One Nation

Dr Steve Newbery, United Australia Party

Richard Ogden, The Greens, did not respond

 

Redcliffe

Robert Blohberger, United Australia Party, did not respond

Virginia Davy, One Nation, did not respond

Kerri-Anne Dooley, LNP

Will Simon, The Greens, did not respond

Hon Yvette, D’Ath MP, ALP, did not respond

 

Redlands

Craig Gunnis, United Australia Party, did not respond

Carmen McNaught, The Greens, did not respond

Henry Pike, LNP

Kim Richards MP, ALP, did not respond

Peter Williams, One Nation, did not respond

Rockhampton

Tony Hopkins, LNP

Mick Jones, The Greens, did not respond

Torin O’Brien, One Nation, did not respond

Barry O’Rourke MP, ALP, did not respond

Christian Shepherd, Katter’s Australian Party

 

Sandgate

Hon Stirling Hinchliffe MP, ALP, did not respond

Miree Le Roy, The Greens, did not respond

Rodney Miles, One Nation, did not respond

Clark Siemsen, LNP

Scenic Rim

Peitro Agnoletto, The Greens, did not respond

Brad Fowler, United Australia Party

Paul Henselin, One Nation, did not respond

Jon Krause, LNP

Luz Stanton, ALP, did not respond

South Brisbane

Clem Grehan, LNP

Amy MacMahon, The Greens, did not respond

Mark Thorne, United Australia Party, did not respond

Jackie Trad MP, ALP, did not respond

Southern Downs

Tom Henderson, The Greens, did not respond

James Lister, LNP

Rosemary Moulden, One Nation, did not respond

Joel Richters, ALP, did not respond

Southport

Maria Avdjiev, United Australia Party, did not respond

Raphael, Felix, One Nation, did not respond

Susie Gallagher, ALP, did not respond

Rob Molhoek, LNP

Alan Quinn, The Greens, did not respond

 

Springwood

Kirrily Bolton, LNP

Glen Cookson, One Nation, did not respond

Hon Mick de Brenni MP, ALP, did not respond

Janina Leo, The Greens, did not respond

Gueorgi Sokolov, United Australia Party, did not respond

Stafford

Stephen Bates, The Greens

Kerrie Dwyer, One Nation, did not respond

Ed Sanjitphun, LNP

Jimmy Sullivan, ALP, did not respond

Stretton

Alexey Chekhunov, One Nation, did not respond

Duncan Pegg MP, ALP, did not respond

Andrea Wildin, The Greens, did not respond

Peter Zhuang, LNP

Surfers Paradise

Brianna Bailey, ALP, did not respond

John-Paul Langbroek, LNP

Roger McKay, United Australia Party, did not respond

Nelson Quinn, The Greens, did not respond

Leeanne Schultz, One Nation, did not respond

Theodore

Tracey Bell, ALP, did not respond

Mark Boothman, LNP

Anna Holland, One Nation, did not respond

Robert Marks, United Australia Party, did not respond

John Woodlock, The Greens, did not respond

Thuringowa

Jeni Alexander, One Nation, did not respond

Heidi Hardisty, The Greens, did not respond

Aaron Harper MP, ALP, did not respond

Natalie Marr, LNP

Blu Turner, United Australia Party, did not respond

Julianne Wood, Katter’s Australian Party

 

Toohey

Warren Craze, LNP

Claire Garton, The Greens, did not respond

Claudia Roel, One Nation, did not respond

Peter Russo MP, ALP, did not respond

Toowoomba North

Ron Humphreys, One Nation, did not respond

Alyce Nelligan, The Greens, did not respond

Megan O’Hara Sullivan, ALP, did not respond

Trevor Watts, LNP

Toowoomba South

Thomas Coyne, The Greens, did not respond

David Janetzki, LNP

Dylan Kozlowski, One Nation, did not respond

Susan Krause, ALP, did not respond

Alan Turner, United Australia Party

Townsville

Greg Dowling, United Australia Party, did not respond

John Hathaway, LNP

Clynton Hawks, NQ First

Tom O’Grady, The Greens, did not respond

Joshua Schwarz, Katter’s Australian Party

Scott Stewart MP, ALP, did not respond

Traeger

James Bambrick, ALP, did not respond

Kristian Horvath, The Greens, did not respond

Robbie Katter, Katter’s Australian Party

Marnie Smith, LNP

Warrego

Joshua Coyne, One Nation, did not respond

Rick Gurnett, Katter’s Australian Party

Ann Leahy, LNP

Mark O’Brien, ALP, did not respond

Joshua Sanderson, The Greens, did not respond

Waterford

Andrew Caswell, LNP

Hon Shannon Fentiman MP, ALP, did not respond

Kim Miller, One Nation

Lachlan Smart, The Greens, did not respond

Whitsunday

Greg Armstrong, United Australia Party, did not respond

Emma Barrett, The Greens

Jason Costigan, NQ First, did not respond

Angie Kelly, ALP, did not respond

Deb Lawson, One Nation, did not respond,

Ciaron Paterson, United Australia Party

Woodridge

Russell Bauer, LNP

Valerie Bennett, The Greens, did not respond

Hon Cameron Dick MP, ALP, did not respond

Lann Valentine, One Nation, did not respond